Скачать книгу

The MRI Scanner no longer requires a license from the Ministry of Industry and Trade

18.03.2021

The MRI Scanner no longer requires a license from the Ministry of Industry and Trade



We are in social networks:

      

Have a question? Call 8 499 647-75-64 or write info@notifikat.ru


From March 29, 2021, the procedure for importing MRI, as well as radio receivers, will be simplified. This change is due to the entry into force of the Decision of Board of the Eurasian economic Commission No. 18 of 24.02.21 (Decision No. 18).

According to the Decision No. 18 in the List of radio electronic means and high frequency devices (hereinafter - RES and HFD) for the import are not required to obtain a license of the Ministry of industry and trade made magnetic resonance imaging, magnetic resonance imaging, operating in the following frequency bands:

13 560 kHz +/– 1.0% or 13 424 – 13 696 kHz;

14,600 kHz + / – 1.72 % or 14 348 – 14 852 kHz;

40.68 MHz + / – 1.0 % or 40.2-41.1 MHz;

63.8 MHz + / – 1.26 % or 62.90-64.61 MHz;

81.36 MHz + / - 1.0 % or 80.5 – 82.2 MHz;

127.7 MHz + / - 0.63 % or 126.8 – 128.51 MHz.

Decision No. 18 also exempted all radio receivers that do not contain radio-emitting devices, including those built-in or included in other devices, from obtaining a license from the Ministry of Industry and Trade. Previously, the above list of exceptions provided only for radio receivers for television, satellite and radio broadcasting, hearing aids and exercise equipment for people with hearing impairment (defects), personal radio call devices, satellite radio navigation systems.


Do you have any questions about the import of RES and VCHU?

 Call 8 499 647-75-64 or write info@notifikat.ru


Back to the list